Events in Algarve

Please select a Date first.

Search for a company in Algarve

Welcome

Login to your account below, if you do not have an account, select Register.

Or Login with your preferred Social Media Account

Sign in with Facebook Sign in with Twitter Sign in with Google

Register your account below, if you already have an account, select Login.

Privacy Policy

1. Data Protection and Privacy

My Guide Algarve is part of the global My Guide Network of Online & Mobile travel guides.

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998 and the EU General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 it is confirmed that the proprietor of the website located at https://www.myguidealgarve.com (the "Website") is My Guide Network Limited, 71-75 Shelton Street, Covent Garden, London, WC2H 9JQ. United Kingdom ("My Guide").

My Guide is committed to protecting the privacy of users of our Website ("you," "your") and sets out its Privacy Policy below in compliance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and the EU General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679. This means that we are responsible for, and control the processing of, the personal information you provide to us when using this website in accordance with this privacy policy.


2. Collection of Personal Data

The Website allows you to access and use a range of information relating to travel destinations, including information relating to businesses offering goods and services relating to travel or otherwise, and to access and use third party portals such as portals for searching for and booking services such as hotel accommodation, restaurants, car rentals, flights, entertainment tickets and other services.

My Guide may collect certain personal data from you via the Website if you choose to submit it. Personal data about you may also be collected by My Guide if you contact My Guide with queries or to request further information about the Website or any other matter.

The types of personal data which My Guide may collect from you in the ways referred to above when using the Website may include full name, gender, address, telephone numbers, e-mail address, demographic information and contact preferences.

My Guide does not store credit card details. Any transactions completed on third party websites are subject to their privacy policies and terms & conditions.


3. How we use your information

With your consent

My Guide may collect your personal data for the purpose of contacting you about queries you may have or information or materials which you may provide to My Guide via the Website. Specifically, My Guide may use your personal data to set up records for the provision of My Guide information to you. My Guide may also use your personal data to better understand who uses our Website and the pages they access so as to be able to improve the Website and the types of information and data provided to users in general via the Website from time to time.

In addition, from time to time, My Guide may also use your personal data to contact you for market research or user care survey purposes or to let you know about other websites and services My Guide may be able to provide to you, or to provide you with newsletters, details of special offers or similar. My Guide will always give you the opportunity to opt-out of such communications.

My Guide will ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to other organisations, institutions and authorities unless specifically required by law.

Furthermore, My Guide will not collect information about you from other sources, such as public records or bodies, or private organisations.

If My Guide transfers management, ownership or hosting of the Website to a third party, you agree that My Guide may also transfer your personal data and any other information about you to such third party without your further or additional permission, provided that such third party agrees to the same terms of this Privacy Policy.

You hereby agree to and authorise My Guide to use the personal data you provide to My Guide for the above purposes. If My Guide would like to use your personal data for a purpose other than those above, My Guide will request your permission first.


In our legitimate interest* to improve our services

Market research – to contact you (and others if their personal information is provided by you) to ask about the experience using our services as part of a continual programme of customer service improvement. This is not marketing communication and is separate to Marketing communications above.

Website customisation – to customise our website and its content to your particular preferences in accordance with the Cookies and Tracking section below
Customer support – monitor calls and help train staff in relation to our customer support and helpdesk function;
Product and service improvement – to improve our product and services;
Service analysis – to conduct research, statistical analysis and behavioral analysis. This may include providing aggregate statistical information relating to customers, sales, traffic patterns and related site information to reputable third parties.


In our legitimate interest* to protect against fraud

Website improvement and fraud prevention – improve our websites, prevent or detect fraud or abuses of our websites and enable third parties to carry out technical, logistical or other functions on our behalf

* any reliance on legitimate interest shall not prejudice your interest or fundamental rights and freedoms.


4. Where your data is stored

We use a third-party service, White Label Technologies Ltd, who provide our CRM, Apps and booking website. They act as a data-processor on behalf of My Guide. All data collected via the My Guide website or APP is stored in their secure encrypted database servers hosted by Amazon Web Services, a company located in the Republic of Ireland. All AWS services comply with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

AWS has a long list of internationally-recognized certifications and accreditations, demonstrating compliance with rigorous international standards, such as ISO 27001 for technical measures, ISO 27017 for cloud security, ISO 27018 for cloud privacy, SOC 1, SOC 2 and SOC 3, PCI DSS Level 1, and EU-specific certifications such as BSI’s Common Cloud Computing Controls Catalogue (C5)

We also use a third-party email service, mailchimp.com, to manage our regular email communications to members and Mailchimp act as a data-processor on behalf of My Guide.

By submitting your personal data, you agree to this.


5. Keeping your data secure

Sending information over the internet is generally not completely secure, and we can’t guarantee the security of your data while it’s in transit, however, to give users greater confidence the My Guide website is protected via a HTTPS connection, verified by SSL certificate, which provides encryption for data entered on the site. However, no data transmitted over the internet can be guaranteed to be 100% safe and My Guide do not accept liability for any data in transit and any data you send is at your own risk.

To protect your information, My Guide has policies and procedures in place to make sure that only authorised personnel can access the information, that information is handled and stored in a secure and sensible manner and all systems that can access the information have proportionate and reasonable security measures in place. To achieve this, employees, contractors, sub-contractors and third party suppliers have contracts, with defined roles and responsibilities. While we take commercially reasonable measures to ensure the safety and security of your data, due to the inherent risks with the Internet, we are unable to warranty the absolute security of your data when using our services. In order to process any of the requests listed below, we may need to verify your identity for your security. In such cases your response will be necessary for you to exercise this right.

We will always take appropriate technical and organisational measures to protect personal information against accidental or unlawful destruction or accidental loss, alteration, unauthorised disclosure or access, in particular where the processing involves the transmission of data over a network, and against all other unlawful forms of processing (including taking reasonable steps to ensure the reliability of employees who have access to personal information).

We protect user information by employing secure servers, firewalls, SSL encryption (where appropriate) and other technology. Our employees may only process personal information in accordance with this privacy policy, and any employee who breaches this privacy policy may be subject to disciplinary action, up to and including dismissal.

We have put in place internal procedures to deal with any suspected data security breach and will notify you and any applicable regulator of a suspected breach where we are legally required to do so.


6. Data Retention

We retain your information for a range of purposes and will not be kept longer than necessary for the purpose. Data will be retained for 6 years however you may ask for this to be deleted in accordance with the Rights of the GDPR (see Right to be forgotten) by contacting us via security@myguide-network.com


7. Your Rights

Access to your data

At any point you can contact us to request details concerning the information we hold about you, why we have that information, who has access to the information and where we got the information. In most cases you may be entitled to copies of the information we hold concerning you. Once we have received your request we will respond within 30 days. Please submit a request via security@myguide-network.com

Update your data

If the data we hold about you is out of date, incomplete or incorrect, you can inform us and we will ensure that it is updated. Please submit a request via security@myguide-network.com

Right to be forgotten

If you feel that we should no longer be using your data or that we are illegally using your data, you can request that we erase the data we hold. When we receive your request, we will confirm whether the data has been deleted or tell you the reason why it cannot be deleted. Please submit a request via security@myguide-network.com

Object to processing & request restriction

You have the right to request that My Guide stops processing your data. Upon receiving the request, we will contact you to tell you if we are able to comply or if we have legitimate grounds to continue. If data is no longer processed, we may continue to hold your data to comply with your other rights. You have the right to request that we stop contacting you with direct marketing. On promotional emails we provide an ‘unsubscribe’ link at the top and bottom of the email which will unsubscribe you from that service. You can also unsubscribe by updating your subscriptions on your account on our website or via our unsubscribe link. If you wish to opt out with respect to more than one email address, you must complete a separate request for each email address. You have the right to request that we stop profiling you in relation to our direct marketing practice. You can inform us and we will deal with your request accordingly. You can make a complaint to us by contacting us via security@myguide-network.com or to the data protection supervisory authority – in the UK, this is the Information Commissioner’s Office, at https://ico.org.uk/.

Data Portability

You have the right to request that we transfer your data to you in a machine readable format. Once we have received your request, we will need to verify your identity and comply where it is feasible to do so. Please submit a request via security@myguide-network.com


8. Cookies

My Guide websites and mobile app use cookies and tags. A cookie is a small text file that can be stored by your browser on the device you use to access internet and allows the browser to pass small amounts of information about user behavior on the given website to a web server. Tags are pieces of code that exist on web pages and collect information about usage of the web pages.

At My Guide we use our own cookies and tags as well as those from third parties to enable the smooth operation of the websites, such as the use of the basket function or to automatically log you in when you visit (with your permission). We also use cookies/tags to monitor visits to our website and continuously look for places to improve your website experience.

Cookie Consent

The first time you access a My Guide website, you will be informed about our use of cookies to improve your site experience. By continuing to browse our website you consent to our use of cookies.

Description of Cookies

Google Analytics - These cookies give us critical information about various pages on the websites and how our users interact with them. We use this information to improve the performance of our website and the information presented to users

Authentication - When you create an account with My Guide, these cookies allow the website to remember you in order present you with information that is directly relevant to you.

Functional - A set of cookies designed to deliver a smooth booking journey for you. We use these cookies to remember selected hotels, anything you may have already added to the basket etc. so you do not have to enter information more than once.

How to reject and delete Cookies

Should you wish to reject or block the use of cookies, you can do so at any time, usually by clicking ‘Help’ on your browser. Cookies are specific to individual browsers so if you use more than one browser, you will need to delete cookies on each browser. Please be aware though that by rejecting cookies you may not receive the optimum website experience.

To find out more about cookies, including how to see what cookies have been set and how to manage and delete them, visit www.allaboutcookies.org


9. Changes to Policy

We may change this policy from time to time. You should check this policy occasionally to ensure that you are aware of the most recent version that will apply each time you access the website.

It is also important that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and current. Please keep us informed if your personal information changes during your relationship with us.


10. Governing Law

This Privacy Policy will be governed by English law and the parties hereby submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the English courts.


11. Contact

If you have any queries about this policy, need further information or wish to lodge a complaint you can use the details below to contact us.

DATA PROTECTION OFFICER
My Guide Network LTD
71-75 Shelton Street
Covent Garden, London, WC2H 9JQ
Email: security@myguide-network.com
Telephone: +44 20 8133 1208




Part of the My Guide Network

My Guide Algarve is part of the global My Guide Network of Online & Mobile travel guides.

We are now in 100+ Destinations and Growing. If you are interested in becoming a local travel partner and would like to find out more then click for more info about our Website Business Opportunity.

Nearby Destinations

My Lists

Create New Guide

OR

My Guides
Arrow

Login to create your guides for Algarve.

Featured Guides

Top 5 Things Your Kids will Love in Algarve

Guide Options

Top 5 Things Your Kids will Love in Algarve
Top 5 Things Your Kids will Love in Algarve

This guide has been created by a Algarve Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 5 items

Zoomarine

Top 5 Things Your Kids will Love in Algarve
Zoomarine is probably the biggest Algarve attraction and justifiably so. It has everything - dolphins, shows, waterslides, wavepools, even a beach! And it educates about ...

Dolphin Emotions

Top 5 Things Your Kids will Love in Algarve
The chance to interact with the dolphins in the Algarve is a dream for many people. Dolphin Emotions - Life Changing Experiences at Zoomarine makes that dream a reality.....

Adventure Golf Alvor

Top 5 Things Your Kids will Love in Algarve
Adventure Golf Alvor brings some fun, adventure golf to Alvor, Portugal. Watch out for the huge dinosaurs! 18 holes of adventure golf that are challenging and fun - great...

AlgarveXcite Vilamoura

Top 5 Things Your Kids will Love in Algarve
AlgarveXcite are the experts in all things fun in the water! From Dolphin Watching trips and coastal cruises to adrenaline fun fly boarding, parasailing, waterskiing, Rin...

Algarve Footgolf

Top 5 Things Your Kids will Love in Algarve
Enjoy at round of Footgolf at the brand new course at Desert Pines Footgolf, located at the Algarve Tennis and Fitness Club, Vale do Lobo. A fun activity, that's great fo...

Fun Activities in Algarve

Guide Options

Fun Activities in Algarve Fun Activities in Algarve Fun Activities in Algarve Fun Activities in Algarve Fun Activities in Algarve Fun Activities in Algarve
Fun Activities in Algarve

This guide has been created by a Algarve Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 12 items

Adventure Golf Alvor

Luxury Boat Charter

Algarve Footgolf

Fun Activities in Algarve
Enjoy at round of Footgolf at the brand new course at Desert Pines Footgolf, located at the Algarve Tennis and Fitness Club, Vale do Lobo. A fun activity, that's great fo...

Alsafari Tours

Dream Wave Boat Trips

Algarve Jeep Safari

Seacret Tours

Fun Activities in Algarve
Seacret Tours, based in Albufeira marina, offers boat and kayak trips to explore the caves and grottoes of the Algarve coast as well as dolphin watching trips and birdwatching tours.

Dolphin Emotions

Family Golf Park

Hot Wheels Raceway Indoor Karting

Zebra Safari

Fun Activities in Algarve
Zebra Safari offers fun and fascinating jeep tours in the Algarve. On and off-road, along the coast, through the countryside, discover a different Algarve aboard their di...

Best Restaurants with a View in Algarve

Guide Options

Best Restaurants with a View in Algarve Best Restaurants with a View in Algarve Best Restaurants with a View in Algarve Best Restaurants with a View in Algarve Best Restaurants with a View in Algarve Best Restaurants with a View in Algarve
Best Restaurants with a View in Algarve

This guide has been created by a Algarve Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 10 items

Best Beach Huts in Algarve

Guide Options

Best Beach Huts in Algarve Best Beach Huts in Algarve Best Beach Huts in Algarve Best Beach Huts in Algarve Best Beach Huts in Algarve Best Beach Huts in Algarve
Best Beach Huts in Algarve

This guide has been created by a Algarve Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 10 items

NoSoloAgua Club Restaurant

Best Beach Huts in Algarve
The NoSoloÁgua Club and Restaurant is what you dream a beach club should be. Indulgent, bare foot luxury combined with a mellow vibe, great food, chilled cocktails and t...

Sandbanks Fish & Seafood Restaurant

Best Beach Huts in Algarve
Sandbanks Fish & Seafood Restaurant is the perfect place for a lazy lunch or a romantic dinner. Overlooking the majestic Atlantic and the beach at Vale de Lobo, you c...

Izzys Beach Restaurant

Best Beach Huts in Algarve
Izzy´s Beach Restaurant is set right on the beach at Vale do Garrão, in the Algarve's Golden Triangle. With amazing views and sand between your toes, this is a 5 star b...

Praia Dourada Beach Restaurant

Best Beach Huts in Algarve
Praia Dourada Beach Restaurant sits on the beach by the waters edge at Armação de Pêra beach. Bright and spacious, the restaurant offers relaxed dining options all day...

Canico

Best Beach Huts in Algarve
Caniço is one of those places you have got to see to believe. The setting is breath-taking, the views amazing and just getting there is an adventure. It is actually bui....

BJ's Oceanside

Best Beach Huts in Algarve
The Algarve is famous for its gorgeous beaches, excellent seafood and wonderful hospitality. At BJ's Oceanside Restaurant you'll find all this and more..........

The Shack Bar

Best Beach Huts in Algarve
The Shack is the go to place for great food, drinks and fun in Quinta do Lago. Right by the lake, its home to laid back good times and great live music! Fab view across t...

The Beach Bar

Best Beach Huts in Algarve
The original Beach Bar in Vale do Lobo,open til late, serving great food and drinks, with plenty of good humour....Don't miss the legendary sunset sessions!......

Windsurf

Best Beach Huts in Algarve
Located right on the beach by the picturesque fishing village of Alvor, Windsurf restaurant and snack bar is the perfect choice for delicious food and stunning views, at ...

On the Rocks Bar

Best Beach Huts in Algarve
This great club-music bar is aptly named. It perches right above the rocks of Praia da Rocha. The views along the cliff-top esplanade are fantastic and its location right...

Best Boat Tours in Algarve

Guide Options

Best Boat Tours in Algarve Best Boat Tours in Algarve Best Boat Tours in Algarve Best Boat Tours in Algarve Best Boat Tours in Algarve Best Boat Tours in Algarve
Best Boat Tours in Algarve

This guide has been created by a Algarve Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 12 items

Champagne Cruises

Best Boat Tours in Algarve
Enjoy a fabulous cruise aboard one of the sleek and luxurious Champagne Cruises yachts. Explore the coast in style, come ashore at private beaches, enjoy the goodlife at ...

Algar Experience

Best Boat Tours in Algarve
If you are looking for a boat trip along the beautiful coastline of the Algarve, Portugal then you need to check out Algar Experience. Based at the marina in Albufeira, A...

Ocean Quest Algarve

Best Boat Tours in Algarve
Join Ocean Quest Algarve boat trips to discover the beauty of the Algarve seascape and the secrets of the coastline. Boat trips to the caves, dolphin watching, live music and sunset vibes - all with 5 star customer service from a passionate and enthusiastic team.

Dream Wave Boat Trips

Best Boat Tours in Algarve
Ever dreamed of watching dolphins in the wild? Dream Wave runs fantastic dolphin watching trips from Albufeira marina, creating wonderful memories to last a lifetime........

AlgarveXcite Vilamoura

Best Boat Tours in Algarve
AlgarveXcite are the experts in all things fun in the water! From Dolphin Watching trips and coastal cruises to adrenaline fun fly boarding, parasailing, waterskiing, Rin...

Ophelia Coastal Cruises

Best Boat Tours in Algarve
The Algarve coastline is spectacularly beautiful - and one of the best ways to appreciate it is from the sea. Board the Ophelia catamaran for a relaxing cruise that is a ...

Alvor Boat Trips

Best Boat Tours in Algarve
Alvor Boat Trips, proud owners of Portugal's 1st solar powered boat, is a family run company offering top class, great value Sea and River adventures in Southern Portugal...

Seacret Tours

Best Boat Tours in Algarve
Seacret Tours, based in Albufeira marina, offers boat and kayak trips to explore the caves and grottoes of the Algarve coast as well as dolphin watching trips. Personaliz...

Carvoeiro Caves

Best Boat Tours in Algarve
Carvoeiro Caves runs daily boat trips to the Benagil and Carvoeiro sea caves in the Lagoa area of the Algarve. Many stunning caves dot the coast, including the famous Benagil cave, and a boat trip is the best way to explore them.

SeaBookings.com

Best Boat Tours in Algarve
SeaBookings is your one stop shop for searching, finding and booking boat trips and watersports in the Algarve and Portugal. Choose from a huge range of boat trips and ac...

Tours Ria Formosa

Best Boat Tours in Algarve
Tours Ria Formosa does exactly what it says - offers fantastic tours around the beautiful natural park of Ria Formosa! From Olhão join boat trips, go dolphin watching, f...

Cruzeiros da Oura

Best Boat Tours in Algarve
Cruzeiros da Oura Fishing and Charters offer fabulous coastal cruises, sunset cruises, fishing trips and Hen and Stag boat parties, departing from Vilamoura marina. Great...

Best Venues for Weddings in Algarve

Guide Options

Best Venues for Weddings in Algarve Best Venues for Weddings in Algarve Best Venues for Weddings in Algarve Best Venues for Weddings in Algarve Best Venues for Weddings in Algarve Best Venues for Weddings in Algarve
Best Venues for Weddings in Algarve

This guide has been created by a Algarve Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 14 items

Vila Vita Parc Resort & Spa

Best Venues for Weddings in Algarve
Vila Vita Parc was established in 1992, a classically decorated hotel in a beautiful clifftop location. Vila Vita Parc is a member of The Leading Hotels of the World and ...

Parrilla Natural Steak House Restaurant

Best Venues for Weddings in Algarve
Parrilla Natural is a meat lovers Shangri-La and a bon vivants paradise. The lush gardens, huge deck and wonderful dining room are the perfect setting for one of the best...

Bovino Steakhouse

Best Venues for Weddings in Algarve
Bovino Restaurant is sumptuous steakhouse set in the luxury resort of Quinta do Lago. Serving supreme quality, aged Irish beef, in a setting that beautifully combines con...

Belmondo

Best Venues for Weddings in Algarve
Ristorante Belmondo is a fine Italian restaurant stunningly located atop the cliffs at Senhora da Rocha. Casual by day, gourmet and glamorous by night, with an impressive...

Casa Velha Restaurant

Best Venues for Weddings in Algarve
Casa Velha exudes a timeless charm, elegance and comfort. The ambience complements the fabulous setting, the welcome is warm and the cuisine is first rate. The enjoyment ...

Boutique Hotel Vivenda Miranda

Best Venues for Weddings in Algarve
Boutique Hotel Vivenda Miranda is an amazingly beautiful luxury small hotel perched atop the scenic coastline of Lagos in West Algarve, with onsite spa and exceptional fi...

Gourmet Natural

Best Venues for Weddings in Algarve
Set in the former Ermitage restaurant, Gourmet Natural has charm, charisma and elegance in abundance. Add quality cuisine and wonderful South American hospitality and you...

Quinta das Barradas

Best Venues for Weddings in Algarve
Quinta das Barradas is a charming 19th century family farm turned rural retreat, just 6kms from the town of Lagos and the coastline. Peaceful, relaxing and a slice of the...

Pestana Alvor South Beach

Best Venues for Weddings in Algarve
The Pestana Alvor South Beach is a four star slice of heaven just 80 metres from the beach! It's less than 1 minute walk from the hotel to one of the Algarve's best beach...

Canico

Best Venues for Weddings in Algarve
Caniço is one of those places you have got to see to believe. The setting is breath-taking, the views amazing and just getting there is an adventure. Built within the cl...

Pestana Viking Hotel

Best Venues for Weddings in Algarve
The Pestana Viking Hotel is a cliff-top, beach-front hotel with superb views of the iconic Senhora da Rocha chapel. The hotel has direct access to the beach, indoor and o...

Pestana Alvor Praia

Best Venues for Weddings in Algarve
The Pestana Alvor Praia is a superb 5 star hotel overlooking Alvor beach. Amazing sea views, an elevator giving direct access to the beach, a fabulous pool overlooking th...

Pestana Vila Sol

Best Venues for Weddings in Algarve
The Pestana Vila Sol Golf Resort in Vilamoura is an outstanding resort for golf holidays, family breaks or a destination wedding in the Algarve. Superb accommodation, 27 ...

Casa do Campo Restaurant

Best Venues for Weddings in Algarve
Restaurant Casa do Campo is one of those hidden gems that the Algarve loves to keep as a surprise. Located just outside Almancil in the heart of the Algarve's Golden Tria...

Best Sunset Spots in Algarve

Guide Options

Best Sunset Spots in Algarve Best Sunset Spots in Algarve Best Sunset Spots in Algarve Best Sunset Spots in Algarve Best Sunset Spots in Algarve Best Sunset Spots in Algarve
Best Sunset Spots in Algarve

This guide has been created by a Algarve Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 9 items

The Beach Bar

Best Sunset Spots in Algarve
The original Beach Bar in Vale do Lobo,open til late, serving great food and drinks, with plenty of good humour....Don't miss the legendary sunset sessions!......

The Shack Bar

Best Sunset Spots in Algarve
The Shack is the go to place for great food, drinks and fun in Quinta do Lago. Right by the lake, its home to laid back good times and great live music! Fab view across t...

NoSoloAgua Club Restaurant

Best Sunset Spots in Algarve
The NoSoloÁgua Club and Restaurant is what you dream a beach club should be. Indulgent, bare foot luxury combined with a mellow vibe, great food, chilled cocktails and t...

Sandbanks Fish & Seafood Restaurant

Best Sunset Spots in Algarve
Sandbanks Fish & Seafood Restaurant is the perfect place for a lazy lunch or a romantic dinner. Overlooking the majestic Atlantic and the beach at Vale de Lobo, you c...

Canico

Best Sunset Spots in Algarve
Caniço is one of those places you have got to see to believe. The setting is breath-taking, the views amazing and just getting there is an adventure. It is actually bui....

Algar Experience

Best Sunset Spots in Algarve
Algar Experience - Boat trips, dolphin watching, boat parties and coastla cruises.If you are looking for a boat trip along the beautiful coastline of the Algarve, Portuga...

Izzys Beach Restaurant

Best Sunset Spots in Algarve
Izzy´s Beach Restaurant is set right on the beach at Vale do Garrão, in the Algarve's Golden Triangle. With amazing views and sand between your toes, this is a 5 star b...

Praia Dourada Beach Restaurant

Best Sunset Spots in Algarve
Praia Dourada Beach Restaurant sits on the beach by the waters edge at Armação de Pêra beach. Bright and spacious, the restaurant offers relaxed dining options all day...

BJ's Oceanside

Best Sunset Spots in Algarve
The Algarve is famous for its gorgeous beaches, excellent seafood and wonderful hospitality. At BJ's Oceanside Restaurant you'll find all this and more..........

Best Romantic Restaurants in Algarve

Guide Options

Best Romantic Restaurants in Algarve Best Romantic Restaurants in Algarve Best Romantic Restaurants in Algarve Best Romantic Restaurants in Algarve Best Romantic Restaurants in Algarve Best Romantic Restaurants in Algarve
Best Romantic Restaurants in Algarve

This guide has been created by a Algarve Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 11 items

Casa do Campo Restaurant

Best Romantic Restaurants in Algarve
Restaurant Casa do Campo is one of those hidden gems that the Algarve loves to keep as a surprise. Located just outside Almancil in the heart of the Algarve's Golden Tria...

O Leão de Porches Restaurant

Best Romantic Restaurants in Algarve
O Leão de Porches Restaurant is the home of delectable dining in the Algarve. Charming, original, elegantly quirky, and yes - delectable, this is a restaurant for food l...

Gourmet Natural

Best Romantic Restaurants in Algarve
Set in the former Ermitage restaurant, Gourmet Natural has charm, charisma and elegance in abundance. Add quality cuisine and wonderful South American hospitality and you...

Casa Velha Restaurant

Best Romantic Restaurants in Algarve
Casa Velha exudes a timeless charm, elegance and comfort. The ambience complements the fabulous setting, the welcome is warm and the cuisine is first rate. The enjoyment ...

Ocean Restaurant at Vila Vita Parc Resort

Best Romantic Restaurants in Algarve
The Ocean Restaurant at Vila Vita Parc Resort is an exceptional gourmet experience. Holder of two Michelin stars the restaurant boasts monthly changing gourmet menus comp...

Hexagone Restaurant

Best Romantic Restaurants in Algarve
Hexagone Restaurant is a recent and very welcome addition to the restaurant scene in Carvoeiro. Open for lunch and dinner, Hexagone serves contemporary mediterranean cuis...

Belmondo

Best Romantic Restaurants in Algarve
Ristorante Belmondo is a fine Italian restaurant stunningly located atop the cliffs at Senhora da Rocha. Casual by day, gourmet and glamorous by night, with an impressive...

Canico

Best Romantic Restaurants in Algarve
Caniço is one of those places you have got to see to believe. The setting is breath-taking, the views amazing and just getting there is an adventure. It is actually bui....

Akvavit Restaurant

Best Romantic Restaurants in Algarve
Akvavit Restaurant is a must-visit restaurant on Vilamoura marina, famous for its brilliant location and views, and its fabulous international food with Scandinavian dish...

Windsurf

Best Romantic Restaurants in Algarve
Located right on the beach by the picturesque fishing village of Alvor, Windsurf restaurant and snack bar is the perfect choice for delicious food and stunning views, at ...

Rei das Praias Restaurant

Best Romantic Restaurants in Algarve
Restaurant Rei das Praias near Ferragudo, Algarve is a very popular summer beach restaurant and bar, serving great seafood and home to some super summer parties.............

Best For Stag & Hens in Algarve

Guide Options

Best For Stag & Hens in Algarve Best For Stag & Hens in Algarve Best For Stag & Hens in Algarve Best For Stag & Hens in Algarve Best For Stag & Hens in Algarve Best For Stag & Hens in Algarve
Best For Stag & Hens in Algarve

This guide has been created by a Algarve Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 13 items

Hot Wheels Raceway Indoor Karting

Best For Stag & Hens in Algarve
Hot Wheels Raceway is the Algarve's fastest karting track. 400m of track, wicked corners and stretches for fun and fast karting. Perfect for fun with family and friends o...

Hot Shot Bowling

Best For Stag & Hens in Algarve
Hot Shot Bowling in Albufeira is a fun indoor, ten pin bowling alley, right on Albufeira marina. Great for fun with the kids, for Hen and Stag groups, or just for a break...

Champagne Cruises

Best For Stag & Hens in Algarve
Enjoy a fabulous cruise aboard one of the sleek and luxurious Champagne Cruises yachts. Explore the coast in style, come ashore at private beaches, enjoy the goodlife at ...

Algarve Footgolf

Best For Stag & Hens in Algarve
Enjoy at round of Footgolf at the brand new course at Desert Pines Footgolf, located at the Algarve Tennis and Fitness Club, Vale do Lobo. A fun activity, that's great fo...

Adventure Golf Alvor

Best For Stag & Hens in Algarve
Adventure Golf Alvor brings some fun, adventure golf to Alvor, Portugal. Watch out for the huge dinosaurs! 18 holes of adventure golf that are challenging and fun - great...

Yellowfish Adventure

Best For Stag & Hens in Algarve
Join a Yellowfish Adventure! Climb aboard a buggy or quad bike and head off-road to explore the inland Algarve countryside. Fun and exciting, with an Yellowfish Adventure...

SeaBookings.com

Best For Stag & Hens in Algarve
SeaBookings is your one stop shop for searching, finding and booking boat trips and watersports in the Algarve and Portugal. Choose from a huge range of boat trips and ac...

Zebra Safari

Best For Stag & Hens in Algarve
Zebra Safari offers fun and fascinating jeep tours in the Algarve. On and off-road, along the coast, through the countryside, discover a different Algarve aboard their di...

Alsafari Tours

Best For Stag & Hens in Algarve
Alsafari Tours offers fun and relaxed off road Jeep Tours through the Algarve countryside and along the coast. Fabulous scenery, knowledgeable guides and authentic e........

Family Golf Park

Best For Stag & Hens in Algarve
The Family Golf Park in Vilamoura is a fantastic family day out. Two super, Roman themed, mini-golf courses, a kids play area, games room and a tourist train through the ...

Skydive Algarve

Best For Stag & Hens in Algarve
Skydive Algarve is the home of Tandem Jumps, Free Fly and Sky Diving courses in the Algarve. Rated the best in Portugal, jump with Skydive Algarve for the best views imag...

Macdonald Monchique Resort & Spa

Best For Stag & Hens in Algarve
Macdonald Monchique Resort & Spa is a green oasis of 5 star hospitality and wellness set amid the Algarve hills with stunning views to the coast. Modern design, an in...

Dream Wave Boat Trips

Best For Stag & Hens in Algarve
Ever dreamed of watching dolphins in the wild? Dream Wave runs fantastic dolphin watching trips from Albufeira marina, creating wonderful memories to last a lifetime. Als...

Best for People Watching in Algarve

Guide Options

Best for People Watching in Algarve Best for People Watching in Algarve Best for People Watching in Algarve Best for People Watching in Algarve Best for People Watching in Algarve Best for People Watching in Algarve
Best for People Watching in Algarve

This guide has been created by a Algarve Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 8 items

Akvavit Restaurant

Best for People Watching in Algarve
Akvavit Restaurant is a must-visit restaurant on Vilamoura marina, famous for its brilliant location and views, and its fabulous international food with Scandinavian dish...

Montys

Best for People Watching in Algarve
Monty´s, in Vale do Lobo, is the place to go for drinks, a good meal and a great night's entertainment. It's the perfect antidote to a tough round of golf or a strenuous...

O'Neills Irish Bar

Best for People Watching in Algarve
O'Neills Irish bar, on Vilamoura marina, hits all the right spots. There's live music every night, food is served all day, great pints of Guinness are on tap and all majo...

Vagabondo Restaurant

Best for People Watching in Algarve
Vagabondo is one of Alvors most popular restaurants - and justifiably so. It is almost an obligatory stop during your stay in the area. The setting is lovely, the ambienc...

Salsada do Ze Beach Restaurant

Best for People Watching in Algarve
Salsada do Zé, located right on the beach at Praia da Rocha, is a great place to spend some relaxing hours. Open all day from breakfast right through to dinner, you are ...

On the Rocks Bar

Best for People Watching in Algarve
This great club-music bar is aptly named. It perches right above the rocks of Praia da Rocha. The views along the cliff-top esplanade are fantastic and its location right...

Ababuja

Best for People Watching in Algarve
Those that appreciate good seafood love the Algarve and they adore Àbabuja Restaurant in Alvor. Located just metres from the seafront you can enjoy some delicious tradit...

Paesano Italian Restaurant

Best for People Watching in Algarve
Paesano Italian Restaurant in Alvor serves quality and authentic Italian cuisine. The restaurant is comfortable and spacious with a warm and welcoming décor, a pretty ga...

Best Tips about Algarve

Guide Options

Best Tips about Algarve Best Tips about Algarve Best Tips about Algarve Best Tips about Algarve Best Tips about Algarve Best Tips about Algarve
Best Tips about Algarve

This guide has been created by a Algarve Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 12 items

Top 10 Awesome Algarve

Best Tips about Algarve
Awesome things to do and see in Algarve...

Top 10 Algarve Beaches

Top 10 Things You Didn't Know About Portugal

Top 10 Portuguese Food

Top 10 things to spot in the Algarve

Best Tips about Algarve
10 great things to look out for as you travel around the Algarve...

Top 10 Things to Do in the Rain

Best Tips about Algarve
Think Algarve and you think beach, you think sunshine. With over 300 days of sunshine per year, chances are you will enjoy great weather in the Algarve. However every now...

Top 10 Algarve Attractions

Top 10 Watersports and Boat Tours in the Algarve

Best Tips about Algarve
Whether you’re visiting the Algarve during winter or summer, you shouldn’t leave without enjoying the Atlantic coast.......

Top 10 Reasons to Retire to the Algarve

Best Tips about Algarve
Why the Algarve is an excellent retirement destination...

Top 10 reasons to get married in Algarve

Best Tips about Algarve
The Algarve is the perfect wedding destination....

Top 10 Algarve Wedding Venues

Best Tips about Algarve
Our pick of the Algarve's best wedding venues...

Top 10 Scenic Drives - the best road trips around the Algarve

Best Tips about Algarve
Find the best road trips around the Algarve. It's not just beach life here - there are so many lovely country villages, historical spots and amazing viewing points you ca...

Best Child Friendly Restaurants in Algarve

Guide Options

Best Child Friendly Restaurants in Algarve Best Child Friendly Restaurants in Algarve Best Child Friendly Restaurants in Algarve Best Child Friendly Restaurants in Algarve Best Child Friendly Restaurants in Algarve Best Child Friendly Restaurants in Algarve
Best Child Friendly Restaurants in Algarve

This guide has been created by a Algarve Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 12 items

Parrilla Natural Steak House Restaurant

Best Child Friendly Restaurants in Algarve
Parrilla Natural is a meat lovers Shangri-La and a bon vivants paradise. The lush gardens, huge deck and wonderful dining room are the perfect setting for one of the best...

Casa do Lago Restaurant

Best Child Friendly Restaurants in Algarve
Casa do Lago is Quinta do Lago's iconic all day lakeside restaurant. The relaxed beach vibe, fabulous views across the lake and Ria Formosa, gorgeous décor and amazing f...

Wildfire Smokehouse and Grill

Best Child Friendly Restaurants in Algarve
Wildfire Smokehouse and Grill restaurant is a superb eatery near Vilamoura, offering quality and natural products, smoked with hickory and love. It's not just steaks - tr...

Bovino Steakhouse

Best Child Friendly Restaurants in Algarve
Bovino Restaurant is a sumptuous steakhouse set in the luxury resort of Quinta do Lago. Serving supreme quality, aged Irish beef, in a setting that beautifully combines c...

Sandbanks Fish & Seafood Restaurant

Best Child Friendly Restaurants in Algarve
Sandbanks Fish & Seafood Restaurant is the perfect place for a lazy lunch or a romantic dinner. Overlooking the majestic Atlantic and the beach at Vale de Lobo, you c...

BJ's Oceanside

Best Child Friendly Restaurants in Algarve
The Algarve is famous for its gorgeous beaches, excellent seafood and wonderful hospitality. At BJ's Oceanside Restaurant you'll find all this and more..........

Salsada do Ze Beach Restaurant

Best Child Friendly Restaurants in Algarve
Salsada do Zé, located right on the beach at Praia da Rocha, is a great place to spend some relaxing hours. Open all day from breakfast right through to dinner, you are ...

Vila Vita Biergarten Restaurant

Best Child Friendly Restaurants in Algarve
The Vila Vita Biergarten is a true taste of Bavaria in the Algarve. Tall glasses of Erdinger beer and Porches IPA served with delicious food. It's a food for beer and fro...

Koko Lane Restaurant

Best Child Friendly Restaurants in Algarve
Koko Lane is the perfect venue for family dining and quick bites at Quinta do Lago. Overlooking the Driving Range, there are pizza, pasta, salad, burger, sandwich and cak...

Kaya's Restaurant

Best Child Friendly Restaurants in Algarve
Kaya's Restaurant in Almancil is a great venue for very tasty and very good value food. An excellent choice for families, the garden terrace is perfect for outside dining...

Windsurf

Best Child Friendly Restaurants in Algarve
Located right on the beach by the picturesque fishing village of Alvor, Windsurf restaurant and snack bar is the perfect choice for delicious food and stunning views, at ...

Praia Dourada Beach Restaurant

Best Child Friendly Restaurants in Algarve
Praia Dourada Beach Restaurant sits on the beach by the waters edge at Armação de Pêra beach. Bright and spacious, the restaurant offers relaxed dining options all day...

Michelin Star Restaurants in Algarve

Guide Options

Michelin Star Restaurants in Algarve Michelin Star Restaurants in Algarve Michelin Star Restaurants in Algarve Michelin Star Restaurants in Algarve Michelin Star Restaurants in Algarve Michelin Star Restaurants in Algarve
Michelin Star Restaurants in Algarve

This guide has been created by a Algarve Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 8 items

Ocean Restaurant at Vila Vita Parc Resort

Michelin Star Restaurants in Algarve
The Ocean Restaurant at Vila Vita Parc Resort is an exceptional gourmet experience. Holder of two Michelin stars the restaurant boasts monthly changing gourmet menus comp...

Willies Restaurant

Michelin Star Restaurants in Algarve
Willies Restaurant in Vilamoura, is the holder of one Michelin Star and serves International gourmet cuisine in an elegant and refined atmosphere. The inside of the resta...

Sao Gabriel

Michelin Star Restaurants in Algarve
Sao Gabriel Restaurant is one of the finest around. Close to the famous Algarve resorts of Vale do Lobo and Quinta do Lago, the restaurant boasts one Michelin star....

Bon Bon Restaurant

Michelin Star Restaurants in Algarve
No matter where in the Algarve you are, plan a visit to Bon Bon Restaurant for amazingly beautiful and delicious food served with incredible attention to detail and profe...

Restaurant Henrique Leis

Michelin Star Restaurants in Algarve
Holder of one Michelin star since 2000, Restaurant Henrique Leis is one of the very best fine dining venues in the Algarve. Superb food and service in an unusual setting....

Vila Joya Restaurant

Michelin Star Restaurants in Algarve
Vila Joya Restaurant, holder of two Michelin stars is the only restaurant in Portugal on the World's Best 50 lists. Exquisite food, service and setting...................

Gusto by Heinz Beck at Conrad Algarve

Michelin Star Restaurants in Algarve
Gusto by Heinz Beck is the Conrad Algarve's signature gourmet restaurant, serving exquisite Mediterranean cuisine in an elegantly relaxed and lively ambience. Gusto is a ...

Vista Restaurante

Michelin Star Restaurants in Algarve
Vista Restaurante at the Bela Vista Hotel & Spa is aptly named, offering amazing ocean views to match the Michelin Star cuisine. It's the home of fine dining in Praia...

Best Places to Live in Algarve

Guide Options

Best Places to Live in Algarve Best Places to Live in Algarve Best Places to Live in Algarve Best Places to Live in Algarve Best Places to Live in Algarve Best Places to Live in Algarve
Best Places to Live in Algarve

This guide has been created by a Algarve Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 10 items

Guide to Vilamoura, Algarve

Best Places to Live in Algarve
Vilamoura is one of the most prestigious leisure resorts in Portugal. It boasts an award-winning marina, outstanding golf courses, leisure facilities, beaches, nature tra...

Guide to Albufeira, Algarve

Best Places to Live in Algarve
What to do, where to go, what to see in Albufeira......

Lagos

Best Places to Live in Algarve
Lagos is an ancient maritime town steeped in history with beautiful beaches, great restaurants and bars and a bohemian vibe. The town became hugely important during the 1...

Tavira

Best Places to Live in Algarve
Our guide to Tavira by our Algarve local expert - Located just 30 kms to the east of Faro, Tavira is often referred to as the Queen of the Algarve. It is one of the Algar...

Alvor

Best Places to Live in Algarve
Alvor is one of the Algarve’s most popular destinations. The village has succeeded in retaining it’s  essence along with offering all that you could want for a s...

Guide to Carvoeiro, Porches & Ferragudo, Algarve

Best Places to Live in Algarve
Carvoeiro, Porches and Ferragudo are steeped in history and tradition, and are well worth visiting while you're in the Algarve.......

Guide to Silves, Algarve

Best Places to Live in Algarve
What to do, where to go,  what to see in Silves.......

Costa Vicentina

Best Places to Live in Algarve
The Costa Vicentina is the Western coast of the Algarve. Stretching from Odeceixe to the North right down to Burgau  near Lagos on the South, the area is a protected...

Guide to Sagres, Algarve

Best Places to Live in Algarve
What to do, where to go, what to see in Sagres......

Portimão

Best Places to Live in Algarve
Portimão, the second largest town in the Algarve, is the thriving commercial and residential support to the resorts of Praia da Rocha and Alvôr. It is a town that has h...

Best Beaches for Families in Algarve

Guide Options

Best Beaches for Families in Algarve Best Beaches for Families in Algarve Best Beaches for Families in Algarve Best Beaches for Families in Algarve Best Beaches for Families in Algarve Best Beaches for Families in Algarve
Best Beaches for Families in Algarve

This guide has been created by a Algarve Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 8 items

Praia Gale Beach

Best Beaches for Families in Algarve
Praia da Galé is actually a continuation of the beach at Armação dePêra. The western part is wide and open while the eastern end has more rocky outcrops, wonderful ro...

Alvor Beach

Best Beaches for Families in Algarve
Of all the beaches in the Portimão – Alvor area, this is My Guide Algarve’s favourite. Praia de Alvor has everything necessary for a quality beach experience. ......

Praia Grande - Ferragudo Beach

Best Beaches for Families in Algarve
Praia Grande is a broad expanse of white sand, on the eastern side of the River Arade, opposite Praia da Rocha. Protected at its western extremity by a pier, the water he...

Praia do Vau Beach

Best Beaches for Families in Algarve
Located on the western side of Praia da Rocha and Portimão, Praia do Vau is one of the western Algarve’s most popular beaches. Traditionally, Vau was the beach of choi...

East Algarve Beaches

Best Beaches for Families in Algarve
The beaches in the East tend to be referred to as ‘Islands’ due to their positioning within the Ria Formosa Natural Park. The first ‘island’ to mention is Barril....

Praia do Barril

Best Beaches for Families in Algarve
Located just a few kilometers from Tavira and the resort of Pedras d’El Rei, the beach, even in high season is generally one of the quieter beaches of the Alg...

Praia da Rocha Beach

Best Beaches for Families in Algarve
The beach at Praia da Rocha is a wonderfully long, hugely wide expanse of fine white sand. The beach is backed by red cliffs that almost glow in the crimson light of the ...

Praia da Luz Beach

Best Beaches for Families in Algarve
The beachfront at Praia da Luz has a lovely pedestrian walkway and the beach itself is a crescent of fine white sand and holder of a Blue Flag. At the eastern tip of the ...

Best Golf Courses in Algarve

Guide Options

Best Golf Courses in Algarve Best Golf Courses in Algarve Best Golf Courses in Algarve Best Golf Courses in Algarve Best Golf Courses in Algarve Best Golf Courses in Algarve
Best Golf Courses in Algarve

This guide has been created by a Algarve Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 6 items

Quinta do Lago North Course

Best Golf Courses in Algarve
The Quinta do Lago golf complex provides a challenging round amongst beautiful surroundings. In it´s history the Quinta do Lago golf complex has hosted several Portugues...

Victoria Golf Course - Dom Pedro Golf

Best Golf Courses in Algarve
The Victoria Course hosts the annual Portuguese Masters Tournament around September / October............

Quinta do Lago South Course

Best Golf Courses in Algarve
The Quinta do Lago golf complex provides a challenging round amongst beautiful surroundings. In it´s history the Quinta do Lago golf complex has hosted several Portugues...

Vale do Lobo Royal Course

Best Golf Courses in Algarve
The Vale de Lobo Golf Resort encompasses the renowned Royal and Ocean Courses and we can tell you first hand that playing either of the Vale do Lobo golf courses is a mem...

Onyria Palmares Golf

Best Golf Courses in Algarve
What makes Onyria Palmares so special? "Unique links and parkland in a spectacular seaside setting" . A Championship, 18 Hole Golf Course.........................

Gramacho Pestana Golf

Best Golf Courses in Algarve
This rather uniquely designed 18 hole course with 27 varied greens unfurls through the gentle countryside of Carvoeiro, providing a challenging but attractive course........

Where to Watch the World Cup in the Algarve

Guide Options

Where to Watch the World Cup in the Algarve Where to Watch the World Cup in the Algarve Where to Watch the World Cup in the Algarve Where to Watch the World Cup in the Algarve Where to Watch the World Cup in the Algarve Where to Watch the World Cup in the Algarve
Where to Watch the World Cup in the Algarve

This guide has been created by a Algarve Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 16 items

Montys

Where to Watch the World Cup in the Algarve
Monty's, in Vale do Lobo, is the place to go for drinks, a good meal and a great night's entertainment. A favourite with visiting celebrities in the Algarve, at Monty's y...

The Shack Bar

Where to Watch the World Cup in the Algarve
The Shack is the go to place for great food, drinks and fun in Quinta do Lago. Right by the lake, its home to laid back good times and great live music! Fab view across t...

The Beach Bar

Where to Watch the World Cup in the Algarve
The original Beach Bar in Vale do Lobo,open til late, serving great food and drinks, with plenty of good humour....Don't miss the legendary sunset sessions!............

Watch the World Cup at Quinta do Lago

Where to Watch the World Cup in the Algarve
There's nothing quite like watching a World Cup match with a crowd of footie fans. So, whether your're holidaying at Quinta do Lago or a local, cheer your team on at one ...

Designer Outlet Algarve World Cup Fan Zone

Where to Watch the World Cup in the Algarve
Watch the World Cup 2018 at Designer Outlet Algarve. Catch all the action on the giant screen at the outdoor fan zone. And grab some bargains before the games - there are...

Wildfire World Cup Happy Hour

Where to Watch the World Cup in the Algarve
Half price drinks at Wildfire Smokehouse Restaurant during all World Cup 2018 afternoon matches! Watch all the football action, enjoy drinks and tasty tapas during Happy ...

The Black Stove Alvor

Where to Watch the World Cup in the Algarve
The Black Stove Irish bar in Alvor opened its doors in 2005. Since then many a happy holiday maker has quenched his thirst, cheered his team, and tapped his foot to the g...

O'Neills Irish Bar

Where to Watch the World Cup in the Algarve
O'Neills Irish bar, on Vilamoura marina, hits all the right spots. There's live music every night, food is served all day, great pints of Guinness are on tap and all majo...

On the Rocks Bar

Where to Watch the World Cup in the Algarve
This great club-music bar is aptly named. It perches right above the rocks of Praia da Rocha. The views along the cliff-top esplanade are fantastic and its location right...

The Irish Pub Vilamoura

Where to Watch the World Cup in the Algarve
No matter what language you speak, a translation of "a good night out in Vilamoura " is the "Irish Pub". The bar overlooks the Algarve's most famous marina, and is the sc...

Irelands Eye

Where to Watch the World Cup in the Algarve
Of the many bars to choose from in Praia da Rocha, Ireland's Eye is definitely one of the most popular. Its authentic wooden interior , which carefully recreates an old f...

Watch the World Cup at SeaDeck Restaurant

Where to Watch the World Cup in the Algarve
Watch all the World Cup action at SeaDeck Restaurant. Enjoy the football, beers and snacks by the beach at SeaDeck restaurant on Alvor beach. Catch all the World Cup matc...

Salsada do Ze Beach Restaurant

Where to Watch the World Cup in the Algarve
Salsada do Zé, located right on the beach at Praia da Rocha, is a great place to spend some relaxing hours. Open all day from breakfast right through to dinner, you are ...

World Cup Special offer on Corona at Hot Shot Bowling

Where to Watch the World Cup in the Algarve
Special offer on Corona beer during the World Cup games at Strikers Bar at Hot Shot Bowling on Albufeira marina. Beer and football in the sunshine - the perfect recipe fo...

Strikers Bar

Where to Watch the World Cup in the Algarve
Strikers Bar in Albufeira is a great all day bar. Set right on Albufeira marina, the views of the yachts are fantastic, all your favourite drinks are on tap and the best ...

Faro World Cup 2018 Fan Zone

Where to Watch the World Cup in the Algarve
Watch the World Cup 2018 at the Fan Zone in Faro. All the games will be shown live, enjoy the atmosphere with the locals, watch the action on the big screens and enjoy a ...

Add to My Guide

Create New Guide

Cancel

Cancel